Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

 

 

School Staff 2021-2022

 

Please note that this page is currently being updated.

 

                                                                             

Mrs Davies                                   Mrs Hicks                                         Mrs Chandler 

Headteacher                              Deputy  Headteacher                           SENDco

                                                                               

Mrs Evans                                     Mrs Salmon                                        Mr Baker                                 

School Business Manager              Admin Assistant                                 Site Controller

                                     

Mr Naylor                                      Mrs Williams

Pastoral Lead                               Family Support Advisor

 

Early Years Teaching Team

Teachers

                                     

Mrs Thomas                                 Mrs Taylor

Nursery (Beech)                           Reception (Elm)

                                                  Phase Leader

 

 

Teaching Assistants

                                                                                   

Mrs Aripin                    Mrs Molloy                    Mrs Velzian                                

 

Key Stage 1 Teaching Team

Teachers

                                                                                                               Mrs Lodge                                   Mr Casella                               Mrs Stevens                             

Year 1 (Maple)                            Year 2 (Willow)                         Year 2 (Oak)                         

                                                 Phase Leader

 

Teaching Assistants

                                                                                                                 Mrs Rundle                        Miss Edgar                       Mrs Plant                          Mrs Cahill

                               

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Team

Teachers

                                                                                      

Miss McGillicuddy                   Mrs Crocker                          Miss Ford                           Mrs Hardy

Year 3 (Hawthorn)                 Year 3 (Larch)                         Year 4 (Chestnut)             Year 4 (Ash)

                                                                                                                               Phase Leader

 

Teaching Assistants

                                                                                     Mrs Stewart                Mrs Corrigan                   Mr Naylor                Mrs  Danish               Miss Stewart

 

Mrs Aripin                 Mrs Reader                      Miss Fuller

                             

   

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Team

Teachers

                                                                          

Mrs Whitehouse                         Mrs Drury                                Mrs Moorby-Lewis

Year 5/6 (Juniper)                    Year 5/6 (Elder)                          Year 5/6 (Rowan)

Phase Leader

 

Teaching Assistants

                                                  

Mrs Highgate                 Mrs Rhodes                  Mr Watkins

 

Orchard Teaching Team

Teacher

Miss Vancuylenberg

 

Teaching Assistants

                                               

Mrs Stepien                      Miss Wells                     Miss Jennings

 

Cover Staff

                                                                      

Miss Harris                      Mrs Mossom                     Mrs Quarterman              Mrs Smith

Teacher                           Teacher                           Teaching Assistant            Teacher

 

 

 

Breakfast and After School Club

                                            

Miss Jennings              Tracy Bright                   David Blackburne

 

Headteacher: Mrs Davies

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Hicks

School Business Manager

Mrs Evans

 

   Office

   Mrs Williams

   Mrs Salmon

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs North

   Pastoral Lead

   Mr Naylor

Site Controller

Mr Baker  

   SENDco

   Mrs Chandler

Upper KS2 Teaching Team:

Mrs Moorby-Lewis - Year 5/6: Rowan

Mrs Whitehouse - Y5/6: Juniper

Mrs Drury - Year 5/6: Elder 

       

 

 

 

   Lower KS2 Teaching Team:

   Miss Ford - Year 4: Chestnut

   Mrs Hardy - Year 4: Ash

   Miss McGillicuddy - Year 3: Hawthorn 

   Mrs Crocker - Year 3: Larch

   

 

 

KS1 Teaching Team:

Mr Casella - Year 2: Willow

Mrs Stevens - Year 2: Oak

Mrs Lodge - Year 1: Maple

   

   Early Years Teaching Team:

   Mrs Thomas - Nursery: Beech

   Mrs Taylor - Reception: Elm

 

 

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Stewart

Mrs Rhodes

Mrs Stewart

Mrs Quarterman

Mrs Stepien

Mrs Corrigan 

Miss Jennings

Mrs Rundle

Mrs Highgate

Mrs Molloy

Mrs Reader

Mrs Aripin

Miss Wells

Mrs Danish

Mrs Velzian

Miss Fuller

Mrs Edgar

Mrs Cahill

Mr Naylor

Mr Watkins

   

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

Top